Ochrona danych


CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-Aktiengesellschaft

DSGVO_pl

Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term „personal data“ comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the „controller“)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section „Information Required by Law“ on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section „Information Required by Law“ on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section „Right to Restriction of Data Processing.“

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you.

You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about the tools and about your options to object, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the „controller“ in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-Aktiengesellschaft
Gündlinger Straße 12
79111 Freiburg im Breisgau
Deutschland

Phone: +49 (0)761 4548 0
E-mail: info@cargarantie.com

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Designation of a data protection officer as mandated by law

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Udo Strittmatter
Gündlinger Straße 12
D-79111 Freiburg i. Breisgau

Phone: +49 (0)761 4548 0
E-mail: datenschutz@cargarantie.com

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

SSL and/or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an SSL or a TLS encryption programme. You can recognise an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from „http://“ to „https://“ and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section „Information Required by Law.“

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section „Information Required by Law.“ The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

  • In the event that you should dispute the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand the restriction of the processing of your data in lieu of demanding the eradication of this data.
  • If we do not need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.
  • If you have raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

Rejection of unsolicited e-mails

We herewith object to the use of contact information published in conjunction with the mandatory information to be provided in section „Information Required by Law“ to send us promotional and information material that we have not expressly requested. The operators of this website and its pages reserve the express right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of promotional information, for instance via SPAM messages.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called „session cookies.“ They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

Contact form

If you submit inquiries to us via our contact form, the information provided in the contact form as well as any contact information provided therein will be stored by us in order to handle your inquiry and in the event that we have further questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Hence, the processing of the data entered into the contact form occurs exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You have the right to revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

The information you have entered into the contact form shall remain with us until you ask us to eradicate the data, revoke your consent to the archiving of data or if the purpose for which the information is being archived no longer exists (e.g. after we have concluded our response to your inquiry). This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content organization or change of the legal relationship (data inventory). These actions are taken on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual actions. We collect, process and use personal data concerning the use of our website (usage data) only to the extent that this is necessary to make it possible for users to utilize the services and to bill for them.

The collected customer data shall be eradicated upon completion of the order or the termination of the business relationship. This shall be without prejudice to any statutory retention mandates.

Data transfer upon closing of contracts for online stores, retailers and the shipment of merchandise

We share personal data with third parties only if this is necessary in conjunction with the handling of the contract; for instance, with companies entrusted with the shipment of goods or the financial institution tasked with the processing of payments. Any further transfer of data shall not occur or shall only occur if you have expressly consented to the transfer. Any sharing of your data with third parties in the absence of your express consent, for instance for advertising purposes, shall not occur.

The basis for the processing of data is Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or for pre-contractual actions.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. Cookies are text files, which are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website by users. The information generated by cookies on your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the utilization of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of this website has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns to optimize both, the services offered online and the operator’s advertising activities.

IP anonymization

On this website, we have activated the IP anonymization function. As a result, your IP address will be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other states that have ratified the Convention on the European Economic Area prior to its transmission to the United States. The full IP address will be transmitted to one of Google’s servers in the United States and abbreviated there only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google shall use this information to analyse your use of this website to generate reports on website activities and to render other services to the operator of this website that are related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted in conjunction with Google Analytics from your browser shall not be merged with other data in Google’s possession.

Browser plug-in

You do have the option to prevent the archiving of cookies by making pertinent changes to the settings of your browser software. However, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. Moreover, you have the option prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and affiliated with your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Objection to the recording of data

You have the option to prevent the recording of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This will result in the placement of an opt out cookie, which prevents the recording of your data during future visits to this website: Google Analytics deactivation.

For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration at: support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

Contract data processing

We have executed a contract data processing agreement with Google and are implementing the stringent provisions of the German data protection agencies to the fullest when using Google Analytics.

Archiving period

Data on the user or incident level stored by Google linked to cookies, user IDs or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) will be anonymized or deleted after 14 month. For details please click the following link: support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196

Hotjar

This website utilizes Hotjar. The provider is Hotjar Ltd., Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe (website: www.hotjar.com).

Hotjar is a tool used to analyse your user patterns on our website. Hotjar allows us to for instance record your mouse and scroll movements as well as your click. During this process, Hotjar also has the capability to determine how long your cursor remained in a certain position. Based on this information, Hotjar compiles so-called Heatmaps, that make possible to determine which parts of the website the website visitor reviews with preference.

We are also able to determine how long you have stayed on a page of our website and when you left. We can also determine at which point you suspended making entries into a contact form (so-called conversion funnels).

Furthermore, Hotjar can be deployed to obtain direct feedback from website visitors. This function aims at the improvement of the website offerings of the website operator.

Hotjar uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser. Their purpose is to make our website presentation more user friendly, more effective and more secure. These cookies allow us to in particular determine if our website was used with a certain device or if the functions of Hotjar have been deactivated for the respective browser. Hotjar cookies will remain on your device until you delete them.

You can set up your browser in such a manner that you will be notified anytime cookies are placed and you can permit cookies only in certain cases or exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain instances or in general and you can also activate the automatic deletion of cookies upon closing of the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

The use of Hotjar and the storage of the Hotjar cookies are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

Deactivation of Hotjar

If you would like to deactivate the recording of data by Hotjar, please click on the link below and follow the instructions provided under the link: www.hotjar.com/opt-out.

Please keep in mind that you will have to separately deactivate Hotjar for every browser and every device.

For more detailed information about Hotjar and the data to be recorded, please consult the Data Privacy Declaration of Hotjar under the following link: www.hotjar.com/privacy.

Contract data processing

We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Hotjar to implement the stringent European Data Protection Regulations.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online promotional program of Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

In conjunction with Google AdWords, we use a tool called Conversion Tracking. If you click on an ad posted by Google, a cookie for Conversion Tracking purposes will be placed. Cookies are small text files the web browser places on the user’s computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we will be able to recognise that the user has clicked on an ad and has been linked to this page.

A different cookie is allocated to every Google AdWords customer. These cookies cannot be tracked via websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained with the assistance of the Conversion cookie is used to generate Conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted to use Conversion Tracking. The users receive the total number of users that have clicked on their ads and have been linked to a page equipped with a Conversion Tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that would allow them to personally identify these users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you have the option to object to this use by easily deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your web browser under user settings. If you do this, you will not be included in the Conversion Tracking statistics.

The storage of „Conversion“ cookies and the use of this tracking tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

To review more detailed information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, please consult the Data Privacy Policies of Google at: policies.google.com/privacy.

You can set up your browser in such a manner that you will be notified anytime cookies are placed and you can permit cookies only in certain cases or exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain instances or in general and you can also activate the automatic deletion of cookies upon closing of the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

5. Plug-ins and Tools

YouTube with expanded data protection integration

Our website uses plug-ins of the YouTube platform, which is being operated by Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in the expanded data protection mode. According to YouTube, this mode ensures that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to this website before they watch the video. Nevertheless, this does not necessarily mean that the sharing of data with YouTube partners can be ruled out as a result of the expanded data protection mode. For instance, regardless of whether you are watching a video, YouTube will always establish a connection with the Google DoubleClick network.

As soon as you start to play a YouTube video on our website, a connection to YouTube’s servers will be established. As a result, the YouTube server will be notified, which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account while you visit our site, you enable YouTube to directly allocate your browsing patterns to your personal profile. You have the option to prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

Furthermore, after you have started to play a video, YouTube will be able to place various cookies on your device. With the assistance of these cookies, YouTube will be able to obtain information about our website visitor. Among other things, this information will be used to generate video statistics with the aim of improving the user friendliness of the site and to prevent attempts to commit fraud. These cookies will stay on your device until you delete them.

Under certain circumstances, additional data processing transactions may be triggered after you have started to play a YouTube video, which are beyond our control.

The use of YouTube is based on our interest in presenting our online content in an appealing manner. Pursuant to Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR, this is a legitimate interest.

For more information on how YouTube handles user data, please consult the YouTube Data Privacy Policy under: policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts (local embedding)

This website uses so-called Web Fonts provided by Google to ensure the uniform use of fonts on this site. These Google fonts are locally installed so that a connection to Google’s servers will not be established in conjunction with this application.

6. Custom Services

Job Applications

We offer website visitors the opportunity to submit job applications to us (e.g. via e-mail, via postal services on by submitting the online job application form). Below, we will brief you on the scope, purpose and use of the personal data collected from you in conjunction with the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will occur in compliance with the applicable data privacy rights and all other statutory provisions and that your data will always be treated as strictly confidential.

Scope and purpose of the collection of data

If you submit a job application to us, we will process any affiliated personal data (e.g. contact and communications data, application documents, notes taken during job interviews, etc.), if they are required to make a decision concerning the establishment or an employment relationship. The legal grounds for the aforementioned are § 26 New GDPR according to German Law (Negotiation of an Employment Relationship), Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR (General Contract Negotiations) and – provided you have given us your consent – Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You may revoke any consent given at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be shared with individuals who are involved in the processing of your job application.

If your job application should result in your recruitment, the data you have submitted will be archived on the grounds of § 26 New GDPR and Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in our data processing system.

Data Archiving Period

If we should not be able to offer you a position, if you refuse a job offer, retract your application, revoke your consent to the processing of your data or ask us to delete your data, we will store your transferred data, incl. any physically submitted application documents for a maximum of 6 months after the conclusion of the application process (retention period) to enable us to track the details of the application process in the event of disparities (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR).

YOU HAVE THE OPTION TO OBJECT TO THIS STORAGE/RETENTION OF YOUR DATA IF YOU HAVE LEGITIMATE INTERESTS TO DO SO THAT OUTWEIGH OUR INTERESTS.

Once the retention period has expired, the data will be deleted, unless we are subject to any other statutory retention obligations or if any other legal grounds exist to continue to store the data. If it should be foreseeable that the retention of your data will be necessary after the retention period has expired (e.g. due to imminent or pending litigation), the data shall not be deleted until the data have become irrelevant. This shall be without prejudice to any other statutory retention periods.

Informacje dotyczące ochrony danych osobowych
Niniejsze informacje dotyczą przetwarzania Państwa danych osobowych przez firmę CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG oraz praw przysługujących Państwu zgodnie z przepisami z zakresu ochrony danych osobowych.

Administrator danych osobowych
CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG
Usługi w Polsce
Gündlinger Straße 12
D-79111 Freiburg

Punkt serwisowy w Austrii:
Lemböckgasse 49, Haus 2, Stg. E
A-1230 Wien

Telefon +48 22 319 62 00
Faks +48 22 319 62 01
Adres e-mail: info@cargarantie.pl

Nasz inspektor ochrony danych jest dostępny pod powyższym adresem pocztowym z dopiskiem – Inspektor danych osobowych – lub pod adresem e-mail: datenschutz@cargarantie.com.

Cele i podstawy prawne przetwarzania danych osobowych
Państwa dane osobowe są przez nas przetwarzane z uwzględnieniem Rozporządzenia UE o ochronie danych osobowych (RODO) oraz wszelkich innych odnośnych ustaw.

Gwarancja samochodowa otrzymana od Państwa sprzedawcy jest ubezpieczona przez naszą firmę. W celu zawarcia umowy gwarancyjnej i dokonania oceny przejmowanego przez nas ryzyka, niezbędnę jest  podanie przez Państwa w umowie gwarancyjnej danych osobowych. Jeśli umowa gwarancyjna zostanie sporządzona,, dane w niej zawarte wykorzystamy w celu wykonania umowy. Danye dotyczące szkód będą niezbędne  w celu sprawdzenia, czy nastąpił wypadek ubezpieczeniowy oraz jaka jest wysokość szkody.

Zawarcie oraz sporządzenie umowy gwarancyjnej nie jest możliwe bez przetwarzania Państwa danych osobowych.
Ponadto Państwa dane osobowe są nam potrzebne w celu sporządzenia statystyk ubezpieczeniowych służących np. do opracowania nowych taryf lub spełnienia wymogów organów regulacyjnych.

Podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych osobowych związanego z działaniami przed zawarciem umowy lub z wykonaniem umowy jest art. 6 ust. 1b) RODO.

Państwa dane są przez nas przetwarzane również w celu ochrony naszych prawnie uzasadnionych interesów oraz interesów osób trzecich (art. 6 ust. 1 f) RODO). Może być to konieczne w szczególności:

  • w celu zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa systemów IT i korzystania z systemów IT,
  • w celu reklamy naszych własnych produktów ubezpieczeniowych,
  • w celu zapobiegania przestępstwom i prowadzenia dochodzeń w ich sprawie. Analizy danych są przez nas wykorzystywane przede wszystkim do rozpoznawania informacji wskazujących na nadużycia ubezpieczeniowe.

Ponadto przetwarzamy Państwa dane osobowe w celu wykonywania zobowiązań ustawowych np., obowiązku przechowywania danych przewidzianego w przepisach prawa handlowego i podatkowego. Podstawę prawną przetwarzania danych stanowią w tym przypadku odpowiednie przepisy ustawowe w rozumieniu art. 6 ust. 1 c) RODO.
Jeżeli zajdzie konieczność przetwarzaania Państwa danych osobowych w innym celu niż wyżej wskazany, zostaniecie Państwo, w ramach postanowień ustawowych, poinformowani o tym zamiarze z wyprzedzeniem.

Kategorie odbiorców danych osobowych
Reasekurator:
Przejęte przez nas ryzyko ubezpieczamy w specjalnych towarzystwach ubezpieczeniowych (reasekurator). W tym celu może okazać się konieczne przekazanie danych dotyczących Państwa umowy oraz wypadku ubezpieczeniowego reasekuratorowi, aby mógł on zbadać ryzyko oraz odtworzyć przebieg zdarzenia ubezpieczeniowego.

Producent samochodu/importer:
W przypadku programów gwarancyjnych lub ubezpieczeniowych ustalonych z producentami lub z importerami samochodów, dane Państwa umowy lub szkody gwarancyjnej przekazywane są producentom lub importerom, np. w celu sporządzenia statystyk.

Usługodawcy zewnętrzni:
Wykonując nasze obowiązki umowne i ustawowe, korzystamy częściowo z usług podmiotów zewnętrznych. Wykaz zleceniobiorców i usługodawców, z którymi łączą nas trwałe stosunki handlowe, można znaleźć w aktualnej wersji na naszej stronie internetowej pod adresem: www.cargarantie.com/datenschutz.

Pozostali odbiorcy:
Ponadto możemy przekazywać Państwa dane osobowe dalszym odbiorcom, takim jak urzędy w celu spełnienia ustawowych obowiązków powiadamiania (np. organom administracji skarbowej lub organom ścigania w postępowaniach karnych).

Okres przechowywania danych
Państwa dane osobowe zostaną usunięte, jeżeli nie są już niezbędne do wskazanych powyżej celów. Może się przy tym zdarzyć, że dane osobowe będą przechowywane przez okres, w którym wobec naszego przedsiębiorstwa mogą być dochodzone roszczenia (ustawowy okres przedawnienia wynoszący od trzech do trzydziestu lat). Ponadto przechowujemy dane osobowe, jeśli jesteśmy do tego zobowiązani na mocy ustawy. Odpowiednie obowiązki dokumentowania i przechowywania wynikają m. in. z kodeksu spółek handlowych, ordynacji podatkowej i ustawy o przeciwdziałaniu praniu pieniędzy oraz finansowaniu terroryzmu. Okresy przechowywania wynoszą do dziesięciu lat.

Prawa osób, których dane dotyczą
Pod powyższym adresem mogą Państwo żądać informacji o przetwarzanych danych dotyczących Państwa osoby. Ponadto na określonych warunkach mogą Państwo żądać sprostowania lub usunięcia Państwa danych osobowych. Może Państwu przysługiwać prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania danych, a także prawo do otrzymania udostępnionych przez Państwa danych w ustrukturyzowanym, powszechnie używanym formacie nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego.

Prawo do sprzeciwu
Przysługuje Państwu prawo do sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania dotyczących Państwa danych osobowych na potrzeby marketingu bezpośredniego.

W tym celu prosimy o wysłanie emaila pod adres info@cargarantie.pl

Jeżeli przetwarzamy Państwa dane osobowe w celu ochrony prawnie uzasadnionych interesów, mogą Państwo zgłosić sprzeciw wobec takiego przetwarzania, jeśli z Państwa szczególnej sytuacji wynikają powody przemawiające przeciwko przetwarzaniu tychże danych.

Prawo wniesienia skargi
Mają Państwo możliwość wniesienia skargi do w/w  inspektora ochrony danych lub do organu nadzorczego odpowiedzialnego za ich ochronę. 

Przekazywanie danych do kraju trzeciego
Jeśli zajdzie potrzeba przekazywania danych osobowych usługodawcom spoza Europejskiego Obszaru Gospodarczego (EOG), przekaz tychże danych odbędzie się wyłącznie pod warunkiem, że Komisja Europejska potwierdzi odpowiedni stopień ochrony w kraju trzecim.

Zautomatyzowane indywidualne decyzje regulacyjne
Na podstawie Państwa danych związanych ze zdarzeniem  ubezpieczeniowym, danych zapisanych  w Państwa umowie oraz ewentualnych informacji otrzymanych od podmiotów trzecich, decyzje o naszym obowiązku świadczenia podejmujemy częściowo w sposób w pełni zautomatyzowany.  Decyzje podejmowane w sposób w pełni zautomatyzowany opierają się na ustalonych wcześniej przez przedsiębiorstwo zasadach dotyczących wagi informacji.

Informacje dotyczące ochrony danych osobowych
Niniejsze informacje dotyczą przetwarzania Państwa danych osobowych przez firmę CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG oraz praw przysługujących Państwu zgodnie z przepisami z zakresu ochrony danych osobowych.

Administrator danych osobowych
CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG
Usługi w Polsce
Gündlinger Straße 12
D-79111 Freiburg
Punkt serwisowy w Austrii:
Lemböckgasse 49, Haus 2, Stg. E
A-1230 Wien
Telefon +48 22 319 62 00
Faks +48 22 319 62 01
Adres e-mail: info@cargarantie.pl

Nasz inspektor ochrony danych jest dostępny pod powyższym adresem pocztowym z dopiskiem – Inspektor danych osobowych – lub pod adresem e-mail: datenschutz@cargarantie.com.

Cele i podstawy prawne przetwarzania danych osobowych
Państwa dane osobowe są przez nas przetwarzane z uwzględnieniem Rozporządzenia UE o ochronie danych osobowych (RODO) oraz wszelkich innych odnośnych ustaw.
Jeśli złożą Państwo wniosek o ochronę ubezpieczeniową, będziemy potrzebowali Państwa dane osobowe w celu zawarcia umowy i dokonania oceny przejmowanego przez nas ryzyka. Jeśli umowa ubezpieczeniowa zostanie sporządzona, dane w niej zawarte wykorzystamy w celu wykonania umowy, np. w celu wystawienia polisy lub faktury. Dane dotyczące szkód są niezbędne w celu sprawdzenia, czy nastąpił wypadek ubezpieczeniowy oraz jak jest wysokość szkody.

Zawarcie oraz sporządzenie umowy ubezpieczenia nie jest możliwe bez przetwarzania Państwa danych osobowych.
Ponadto Państwa dane osobowe są nam potrzebne w celu sporządzenia statystyk ubezpieczeniowych służących np. do opracowania nowych taryf lub spełnienia wymogów organów regulacyjnych.

Podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych osobowych związanego z działaniami przed zawarciem umowy lub z wykonaniem umowy jest art. 6 ust. 1b) RODO.

Państwa dane są przez nas przetwarzane również w celu ochrony naszych prawnie uzasadnionych interesów oraz interesów osób trzecich (art. 6 ust. 1 f) RODO). Może być to konieczne w szczególności:

  • w celu zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa systemów IT i korzystania z systemów IT,
  • w celu reklamy naszych własnych produktów ubezpieczeniowych,
  • w celu zapobiegania przestępstwom i prowadzenia dochodzeń w ich sprawie.  Analizy danych są przez nas wykorzystywane przede wszystkim w celu rozpoznawania informacji wskazujących na nadużycia ubezpieczeniowe.

Ponadto przetwarzamy Państwa dane osobowe w celu wykonywania zobowiązań ustawowych, np. obowiązku przechowywania danych przewidzianego w przepisach prawa handlowego i podatkowego. Podstawę prawną przetwarzania danych stanowią w tym przypadku odpowiednie przepisy ustawowowe w rozumieniu art. 6 ust. 1 c) RODO.

W przypadku, jeżeli zajdzie konieczność przetwarzania Państwa danych osobowych w innym celu niż wyżej wskazany, zostaniecie Państwo, w ramach postanowień ustawowych, poinformowani o tym zamiarze z wyprzedzeniem.

Kategorie odbiorców danych osobowych
Reasekurator:
Przejęte przez nas ryzyko ubezpieczamy w specjalnych towarzystwach ubezpieczeniowych (reasekurator). W tym celu może okazać się konieczne przekazanie danych dotyczących Państwa umowy oraz wypadku ubezpieczeniowego reasekuratorowi, aby mógł on zbadać ryzyko oraz odtworzyć przebieg zdarzenia ubezpieczeniowego.

Producent samochodu/importer:
W przypadku programów gwarancyjnych lub ubezpieczeniowych ustalonych z producentami lub z importerami samochodów, dane Państwa umowy lub szkody gwarancyjnej przekazywane zostają producentom lub importerom, np. w celu sporządzenia statystyk.

Usługodawcy zewnętrzni:
Wykonując nasze obowiązki umowne i ustawowe, korzystamy częściowo z usług podmiotów zewnętrznych.
Wykaz zleceniobiorców i usługodawców, z którymi łączą nas trwałe stosunki handlowe, można znaleźć w aktualnej wersji na naszej stronie internetowej, pod adresem: www.cargarantie.com/datenschutz.

Pozostali odbiorcy:
Ponadto możemy przekazywać Państwa dane osobowe dalszym odbiorcom, takim jak urzędy w celu spełnienia ustawowych obowiązków powiadamiania (np. organom administracji skarbowej lub organom ścigania w postępowaniach karnych).

Okres przechowywania danych
Państwa dane osobowe zostaną usunięte, jeżeli nie są już niezbędne do wskazanych powyżej celów. Może się przy tym zdarzyć, że dane osobowe będą przechowywane przez okres, w którym wobec naszego przedsiębiorstwa mogą być dochodzone roszczenia (ustawowy okres przedawnienia wynoszący od trzech do trzydziestu lat). Ponadto przechowujemy dane osobowe, jeśli jesteśmy do tego zobowiązani na mocy ustawy. Odpowiednie obowiązki dokumentowania i przechowywania wynikają m. in. z kodeksu spółek handlowych, ordynacji podatkowej i ustawy o przeciwdziałaniu praniu pieniędzy oraz finansowania terroryzmu. Okresy przechowywania wynoszą do dziesięciu lat.

Prawa osób, których dane dotyczą
Pod powyższym adresem mogą Państwo żądać informacji o przetwarzanych danych dotyczących Państwa osoby. Ponadto na określonych warunkach mogą Państwo żądać sprostowania lub usunięcia Państwa danych osobowych. Może Państwu przysługiwać prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania danych, a także prawo do otrzymania udostępnionych przez Państwa danych w ustrukturyzowanym, powszechnie używanym formacie nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego.

Prawo do sprzeciwu
Przysługuje Państwu prawo do sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania dotyczących Państwa danych osobowych na potrzeby marketingu bezpośredniego.

W tym celu prosimy o wysłanie emaila pod adres: info@cargarantie.pl

Jeżeli przetwarzamy Państwa dane osobowe w celu ochrony prawnie uzasadnionych interesów, mogą Państwo zgłosić sprzeciw wobec takiego przetwarzania, jeśli z Państwa szczególnej sytuacji wynikają powody przemawiające przeciwko przetwarzaniu tychże danych. 

Prawo wniesienia skargi
Mają Państwo możliwość wniesienia skargi do w/w inspektora ochrony danych lub do organu nadzorczego odpowiedzialnego za ich ochronę.

Przekazywanie danych do kraju trzeciego
Jeśli zajdzie potrzeba przekazywania danych osobowych usługodawcom spoza Europejskiego Obszaru Gospodarczego (EOG), przekaz tychże danych odbędzie się wyłącznie pod warunkiem, że Komisja Europejska potwierdzi odpowiedni stopień ochrony w kraju trzecim.

Zautomatyzowane indywidualne decyzje regulacyjne
Na podstawie Państwa danych związanych ze zdarzeniem ubezpieczeniowym, danych zapisanych w Państwa umowie oraz ewentualnych informacji otrzymanych od podmiotów trzecich, decyzje o naszym obowiązku świadczenia podejmujemy częściowo w sposób w pełni zautomatyzowany.  Decyzje podejmowane w sposób w pełni zautomatyzowany opierają się na ustalonych wcześniej przez przedsiębiorstwo zasadach dotyczących wagi informacji.

Kto jest administratorem moich danych osobowych i kto jest inspektorem ochrony danych?Administratorem danych osobowych w grupie kapitałowej CarGarantie jest każdorazowo spółka, w której ubiegają się Państwo o pracę.
Dane kontaktowe naszego  inspektora ochrony danych znajdziecie Państwo w rubryce „Publiczny wykaz procedur/Ochrona danych” na naszej stronie internetowej.

Jakie kategorie danych osobowych są wykorzystywane i jak są pozyskiwane?
Podczas procesu rekrutacji wykorzystywane są w szczególności następujące kategorie danych osobowych (tj. danych dotyczących Państwa osoby): dane podstawowe (takie jak imię (imiona), nazwisko, data urodzenia), dane kontaktowe (wskazane przez Państwa dane kontaktowe) oraz inne dane, które nam Państwo przekażą (np. życiorys, wykształcenie, przebieg dotychczasowego zatrudnienia itd.).
Dane osobowe są z reguły pozyskiwane bezpośrednio od Państwa podczas procesu rekrutacji. Ponadto możemy otrzymywać dane od podmiotów trzecich (np. firm rekrutacyjnych), którym przekazali Państwo swoje dane osobowe w celu ich dalszego udostępnienia.

W jakich celach i na jakiej podstawie prawnej przetwarzane są moje dane osobowe?
Wykorzystujemy Państwa dane osobowe na podstawie przepisów rozporządzenia w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych (RODO), ustawy o ochronie danych osobowych oraz innych stosownych aktów prawnych (np. kodeksu pracy).
Dane osobowe są przetwarzane dla celów rekrutacji i oceny kwalifikacji na dane stanowisko. Przetwarzanie Państwa danych osobowych podanych podczas procesu rekrutacji jest niezbędne, aby móc podjąć decyzję co do zatrudnienia. Dane osobowe są przetwarzane przede wszystkim na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 b) RODO w związku z art. 221 kp oraz zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych udzielonej zgodnie z art. 6 ust. 1 a) i art. 7 RODO.
W pojedynczych przypadkach przetwarzamy wyłącznie dane osobowe, które zostały zanonimizowane, do celów wynikających z prawnie uzasadnionych interesów naszego przedsiębiorstwa. Odnosi się to np. do przetwarzania danych wyłącznie dla celów statystycznych (np. analiza zachowania kandydatów). Sporządzenie takich statystyk następuje wyłącznie dla wewnętrznych celów naszego przedsiębiorstwa  w żadnym wypadku nie następuje to w sposób umożliwiający identyfikację osoby, lecz dopiero po zanonimizowaniu danych.
Jeżeli przetwarzane są szczególne kategorie danych osobowych zgodnie z art. 9 ust. 1 RODO (np. informacje o zdrowiu), odbywa się to na podstawie Państwa zgody udzielonej zgodnie z art. 9 ust. 2 a) RODO, gdy jest to dla Państwa korzystne, o ile nie obowiązują przepisy prawa uzasadniające brak takiej zgody, jak np. z art. 9 ust. 2 b). W przypadku, gdy będziemy planować przetwarzanie Państwa danych osobowych dla innego celu niż wyżej wymienione, poinformujemy Państwa o tym z wyprzedzeniem.

Komu przekazywane są moje dane osobowe?
W ramach naszego przedsiębiorstwa Państwa dane osobowe przekazywane są wyłącznie tym osobom do tych działów, które potrzebują tych danych w ramach procesu rekrutacji oraz w celu wypełnienia związanych z tym ustawowych i umownych obowiązków (wzgl. obowiązków istniejących przed zawarciem umowy).
W ramach naszej grupy kapitałowej Państwa dane osobowe przekazywane są do konkretnych spółek, o ile spółki te realizować będą centralnie zadania dotyczące przetwarzania danych osobowych na rzecz spółek z grupy kapitałowej (np. zarządzanie procesem rekrutacji w grupie kapitałowej).
Ponadto możemy przekazywać Państwa dane osobowe podmiotom trzecim, jeżeli jest to konieczne dla nawiązania stosunku pracy (np. w przypadku stanowiska, które ma zostać objęte w spółce zajmującej się ubezpieczeniami, sprawdzany może być wpis w rejestrze agentów ubezpieczeniowych  KNF).

Jakich praw dotyczących ochrony danych osobowych mogę dochodzić?
Na podstawie art. 15 RODO mają Państwo prawo dostępu do danych, które Państwa dotyczą. Ponadto, na podstawie art. 16, art. 17 i art. 18 RODO mają Państwo pod określonymi warunkami prawo do sprostowania danych, żądania ich usunięcia oraz ograniczenia przetwarzania. Zgodnie z art. 20 RODO mają Państwo prawo otrzymać w ustrukturyzowanym, powszechnie używanym formacie nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego swoje dane osobowe, które Państwo przekazali administratorowi. W przypadku przetwarzania przez nas Państwa danych osobowych do celów wynikających z prawnie uzasadnionych interesów (art. 6 ust. 1 e) i f)), zgodnie z art. 21 RODO mają Państwo prawo wnieść sprzeciw wobec takiego przetwarzania. Jeżeli zechcą Państwo skorzystać z prawa do wniesienia sprzeciwu, wystarczające będzie np. wysłanie stosownego powiadomienia e-mailem na adres datenschutz@cargarantie.com podając w temacie e-maila „Ochrona danych osobowych“. Państwa dane osobowe nie będą wtedy dalej przetwarzane, chyba że wykażemy istnienie ważnych prawnie uzasadnionych podstaw do przetwarzania, nadrzędnych wobec Państwa interesów, praw i wolności lub jeżeli przetwarzanie służy ustaleniu, dochodzeniu lub obronie roszczeń.

Zgodnie z art. 7 ust. 3 RODO mają Państwo prawo w dowolnym momencie wycofać zgodę udzieloną np. na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a) lub art. 9 ust. 2 RODO, bez podawania przyczyny, przy czym nie ma to wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania danych osobowych, którego dokonano na podstawie zgody przed jej wycofaniem.

Ponadto przysługuje Państwu na podstawie art. 77 RODO prawo do wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego, tj. do:
Biuro Generalnego Inspektora Ochrony Danych Osobowych
ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warszawa
tel. 22 531 03 00
fax. 22 531 03 01
email: kancelaria@giodo.gov.pl

Jak długo są przechowywane moje dane osobowe?
Państwa dane osobowe usuwamy 6 miesięcy po zakończeniu procesu rekrutacji, o ile przepisy prawa nie zakazują ich usunięcia lub jeżeli dalsze przechowywanie jest niezbędne dla celów dowodowych. Jeżeli doszło do nawiązania stosunku pracy, Państwa dane osobowe zostaną przeniesione do naszych cyfrowych systemów zarządzania kadrami.

Czy istnieje obowiązek przekazania danych osobowych?
W ramach procesu rekrutacji niezbędne jest przekazanie przez Państwa swoich danych osobowych, które są konieczne do przeprowadzenia rekrutacji oraz oceny kwalifikacji. Bez tych danych niemożliwe jest przeprowadzenie procesu rekrutacji i podjęcie decyzji dot. zatrudnienia.

Do jakiego stopnia może nastąpić zautomatyzowane podejmowanie decyzji w indywidualnych przypadkach oraz profilowanie?
W indywidualnych przypadkach korzystamy z pomocy zautomatyzowanego procesu przetwarzania danych i/lub profilowania w celu podjęcia konkretnej decyzji w procesie rekrutacji. W takich przypadkach administrator uprzednio informuje o tym daną osobę zgodnie z art. 13 ust. 2 lit. f) RODO. 

Na poniższej liście przedstawiono zleceniobiorców, usługodawców i odbiorców oraz kategorie zleceniobiorców, usługodawców i odbiorców włącznie z powierzanymi zadaniami przetwarzających zgodnie z umową dane osobowe dla CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG.

Za pomocą tej listy zapewniamy przejrzystość w kwestii przetwarzania Państwa danych i w szczególności w kwestii tego, kto i w jakim celu przetwarza Państwa dane, o ile nie robi tego samodzielnie CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG. Nie oznacza to jednak, że Państwa dane będą przekazywane wszystkim wymienionym na liście przedsiębiorstwom.

Spółki CarGarantie przetwarzające podstawowe dane (np. imię, nazwisko, numer CarGarantie) w ramach wspólnych baz danych i procesów przetwarzania danych:

  • CAR-GARANTIE GMBH, Gündlinger Str. 12, 79111 Freiburg
  • Garantie-Service-GMBH, Gündlinger Str. 8, 79111 Freiburg

Zleceniobiorcy, usługodawcy lub odbiorcy, którzy zajmują się przetwarzaniem danych jako głównym przedmiotem zlecenia:

PrzedsiębiorstwoPrzedmiot i cel zlecenia
CAR-GARANTIE GMBHDystrybucja
Garantie-Service-GMBHDystrybucja
Meisterdruck GmbHUsługi drukarskie
Burger Druck GmbHUsługi drukarskie
Dinner Druck GmbHUsługi drukarskie

 

Zleceniobiorcy, usługodawcy lub odbiorcy, w przypadku których przetwarzanie danych nie jest głównym przedmiotem zlecenia, podsumowani w ramach kategorii, a więc niewymienieni z nazwy. Zaliczają się do tego również zleceniobiorcy, usługodawcy lub odbiorcy, którzy pracują tylko jednorazowo lub nie w sposób stały:

KategoriaPrzedmiot i cel zlecenia
Organy finansowe/nadzorcze Zgłoszenia, kontrola wg ustaw. wytycznych
RewidenciRewizja księgowa (sprawozdanie roczne)
ReasekuratorzyTowarzystwo reasekuracyjne (monitoring/rewizja)
SyndykNiewypłacalność
PrawnicyProwadzenie procesów
Firmy ITKonserwacja/utrzymanie sprzętu, oprogramowania itp.
RzeczoznawcyTechniczna ekspertyza szkód
WarsztatyPrzeprowadzanie napraw w związku z likwidacją szkód
Przedsiębiorstwa utylizacyjneNiszczenie dokumentów i innych nośników danych (dyski twarde itp.)


Przypominamy, że lista usługodawców jest regularnie aktualizowana.